Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

Fixtures 

    

  EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS     

MUNICH, August 6-11, 2002

           

DAILY TIMETABLE  

Tuesday

6th August

     
         

09.00

Discus

W

A

Qual.

09.30

400m Hurdles

W

 

Heats

10.10

400m

W

 

Heats

10.10

Shot Put

M

A + B

Qual.

10.40

Triple Jump

M

A + B

Qual.

10.45

400m

M

 

Heats

10.45

Discus

W

B

Qual.

11.20

100m

M

 

Heats

12.05

100m

W

 

Heats

12.40

Hammer

M

A

Qual.

14.25

Hammer

M

B

Qual.

         
 

Opening Ceremony

     
         

18.00

Javelin

W

A

Qual.

18.00

High Jump

M

A + B

Qual.

18.05

20km Walk

M

 

Final

18.15

1500m

M

 

Heats

18.20

Long Jump

W

A + B

Qual.

18.45

800m

W

 

Heats

19.23

Arrival 20km Walk

M

   

19.45

Javelin

W

B

Qual.

19.55

100m

W

 

2. Round

20.00

Shot Put

M

 

Final

20.25

100m

M

 

2. Round

21.00

10.000m

W

 

Final

 

Wednesday

7th August

     
         

09.00

Javelin

M

A

Qual.

09.00

Pole Vault

W

A + B

Qual.

09.15

100m

M

 

Decathlon

09.50

20km Walk

W

 

Final

10.15

400m Hurdles

M

 

Heats

10.30

Long Jump

M

A + B

Decathlon

10.30

Javelin

M

B

Qual.

11.15

Arrival 20km Walk

W

   

12.00

Hammer

W

A

Qual.

12.30

Shot Put

M

A + B

Decathlon

13.45

Hammer

W

B

Qual.

         

16.20

Hammer

M

 

Final

17.00

High Jump

M

A + B

Decathlon

17.55

400m Hurdles

W

 

Semifinal

18.15

400m

W

 

Semifinal

18.35

100m

W

 

Semifinal

18.45

100m

M

 

Semifinal

18.45

Long Jump

W

 

Final

19.05

3.000m Steeple

M

 

Heats

19.35

400m

M

 

Semifinal

19.55

100m

W

 

Final

20.00

Discus

W

 

Final

20.10

800m

W

 

Semifinal

20.30

100m

M

 

Final

20.45

400m

M

 

Decathlon

21.10

10.000m

M

 

Final

 

Thursday

8th August

     
         

09.05

50km Walk

M

 

Final

09.20

110m Hurdles

M

 

Decathlon

09.30

Pole Vault

M

A + B

Qual.

10.00

100m Hurdles

W

 

Heats

10.20

Triple Jump

W

A + B

Qual.

10.30

Discus

M

A

Decathlon

11.00

200m

W

 

Heats

11.40

200m

M

 

Heats

12.05

Discus

M

B

Decathlon

12.48

Arrival 50km Walk

M

   
         

15.30

Pole Vault

M

A + B

Decathlon

18.00

Javelin

M

A

Decathlon

18.30

400m Hurdles

M

 

Semifinal

18.30

High jump

M

 

Final

18.55

200m

W

 

2. Round

19.20

200m

M

 

2. Round

19.20

Javelin

M

B

Decathlon

19.50

1,500m

M

 

Final

20.05

Triple jump

M

 

Final

20.20

400m Hurdles

W

 

Final

20.35

400m

M

 

Final

20.50

800m

W

 

Final

20.50

Javelin

W

 

Final

21.10

400m

W

 

Final

21.30

1.500m

M

 

Decathlon

22.00

5.000m

W

 

Heats

 

Friday

9th August

     
         

09.30

Shot Put

W

A + B

Qual.

10.00

100m Hurdles

W

 

Heptathlon

10.30

Discus

M

A

Qual.

10.35

1.500m

W

 

Heats

11.05

800m

M

 

Heats

11.15

High Jump

W

A + B

Heptathlon

11.45

110m Hurdles

M

 

Heats

12.15

Discus

M

B

Qual.

         

15.20

Hammer

W

 

Final

16.00

Shot Put

W

A + B

Heptathlon

17.45

High Jump

W

A + B

Qual.

18.00

200m

W

 

Semifinal

18.00

Pole Vault

W

 

Final

18.20

200m

M

 

Semifinal

18.40

100m Hurdles

W

 

Semifinal

19.00

100m (handicapped)

W

   

19.10

100m (handicapped)

M

   

19.30

200m

W

 

Heptathlon

19.45

Javelin

M

 

Final

19.55

400m Hurdles

M

 

Final

20.10

200m

W

 

Final

20.25

200m

M

 

Final

20.40

100m Hurdles

W

 

Final

21.00

5.000m

M

 

Heats

 

Saturday

10th August

     
         

09.15

Marathon

W

 

Final

09.30

Long Jump

M

A + B

Qual.

11.00

Long Jump

W

A + B

Heptathlon

11.43

Arrival Marathon

W

   
         

15.00

Pole Vault

M

 

Final

15.05

Javelin

W

A

Heptathlon

15.10

110m Hurdles

M

 

Semifinal

15.10

Triple Jump

W

 

Final

15.30

4 x 100m

W

 

Heats

15.50

4 x 100m

M

 

Heats

16.10

800m

M

 

Semifinal

16.25

Javelin

W

B

Heptathlon

16.30

3.000m Steeple

M

 

Final

17.00

110m Hurdles

M

 

Final

17.00

Shot put

W

 

Final

17.15

5.000m

W

 

Final

17.40

4 x 400m

M

 

Heats

18.05

800m

W

 

Heptathlon

18.25

4 x 400m

W

 

Heats

         

 

Sunday

11th August

     
         

09.00

Marathon

M

 

Final

11.08

Arrival Marathon

M

   
         

15.20

High Jump

W

 

Final

16.00

4 x 100m

W

 

Final

16.00

Discus

M

 

Final

16.20

800m

M

 

Final

16.25

Long Jump

M

 

Final

16.40

4 x 100m

M

 

Final

17.00

1.500m

W

 

Final

17.20

4 x 400m

W

 

Final

17.40

5.000m

M

 

Final

18.00

4 x 400m

M