Fixtures
Ist Day
2nd Day 3rd
Day 4th Day
5th Day 6th
Day 7th Day
8th Day 9th
Day
Saturday, 23 August 2003
09:30 |
Shot
Put |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
M |
09:30 |
Walk |
Final |
M |
09:45 |
Hammer
Throw |
Qualif
Group A |
M |
10:00 |
100m
Hurdles |
Heptathlon |
F |
11:00 |
High
jump |
Heptathlon
- Gr. A&B |
F |
11:15 |
100m |
1st
round |
F |
11:30 |
Triple
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
M |
11:30 |
Hammer
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
M |
15:00 |
Discus
throw |
Qualif
Group A |
F |
15:00 |
Shot
put |
Heptathlon
- Gr. A&B |
F |
15:35 |
400m |
1st
round |
M |
15:45 |
Pole
vault |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
F |
16:25 |
800m |
1st
round |
F |
16:45 |
Discus
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
F |
16:50 |
High
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
M |
17:00 |
1.500m |
1st
round |
M |
17:30 |
200m |
Heptathlon |
F |
18:00 |
3000m
Steeplechase |
1st
round |
M |
18:30 |
Shot
put |
Final |
M |
18:40 |
100m |
2nd
round |
F |
19:15 |
10.000m |
Final |
F |
|
|
Sunday,
24 August
2003
09:30 |
20km
walk |
Final |
F |
09:45 |
Discus
throw |
Qualif
Group A |
M |
10:00 |
400m
hurdles |
1st
round |
F |
10:30 |
Long
jump |
Heptathlon
- Gr. A |
F |
11:20 |
400m |
1st
round |
F |
11:35 |
Discus
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
M |
15:00 |
Javelin
throw |
Heptathlon
Group A |
F |
15:30 |
100m |
1st
round |
M |
16:00 |
Triple
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
F |
16:55 |
100m |
semi-finals |
F |
17:00 |
Javelin
throw |
Heptathlon
Gr. B |
F |
17:10 |
400m |
semi-finals |
M |
17:40 |
800m |
Semi-finals |
F |
18:00 |
100m |
2nd
round |
M |
18:35 |
800m |
Heptathlon |
F |
19:00 |
10.000m |
Final |
M |
19:45 |
100m |
Final |
F |
|
|
Monday,
25 August 2003
18:00 |
Hammer
Throw |
Final |
F |
18:25 |
Pole
vault |
Final |
F |
18:50 |
High
jump |
Final |
H |
19:05 |
100m |
Semi-finals |
H |
19:20 |
100m
hurdles |
1st
round |
F |
19:55 |
Triple
jump |
Final |
H |
20:05 |
400
m hurdles |
Semi-finals |
F |
20:20 |
Discus
throw |
Final |
F |
20:35 |
400m |
Semi-finals |
F |
21:05 |
1.500m |
Semi-finals |
H |
21:30 |
100m
hurdles |
2nd
round |
F |
22:10 |
100m |
Final |
H |
|
|
|
Tuesday,
26 August 2003
10:00 |
100m |
Decathlon |
M |
10:05 |
Hammer
throw |
Qualif
Group A |
F |
10:45 |
200m |
1st
round |
F |
11:00 |
Long
jump |
Decathlon
- Gr. A&B |
M |
12:00 |
Hammer
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
F |
12:45 |
Shot
put |
Decathlon
- Gr. A&B |
M |
18:15 |
400m
hurdles |
1st
round |
M |
18:45 |
Pole
vault |
Qualif
Groupe A&B |
M |
19:00 |
High
jump |
Decathlon
- Gr. A&B |
M |
19:05 |
5.000m |
1st
round |
F |
19:30 |
Triple
jump |
Final |
F |
19:50 |
Discus
throw |
Final |
M |
20:00 |
200m |
2nd
round |
F |
20:30 |
100m
hurdles |
Semi-finals |
F |
20:45 |
800m |
Final |
F |
21:00 |
400m |
Decathlon |
M |
21:35 |
3.000m
steeplechase |
Final |
M |
21:50 |
400m |
Final |
M |
21:50 |
400m |
Final |
M |
|
|
|
Wednesday, 27
August 2003
07:50 |
50
km walk |
Final |
H |
10:00 |
110
m hurdles |
Decathlon |
H |
10:30 |
Shot
put |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
F |
10:40 |
110m
hurdles |
1st
round |
H |
10:55 |
Discus
throw |
Decathlon
- Gr. A |
H |
12:20 |
200m |
1st
round |
H |
12:25 |
Discus
throw |
Decathlon
- Gr. B |
H |
14:40 |
Pole
vault |
Decathlon
- Gr. A&B |
H |
17:35 |
Javelin
throw |
Decathlon
- Gr. A |
H |
18:25 |
Long
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
H |
18:55 |
Shot
put |
Final |
F |
19:25 |
100m
hurdles |
Final |
F |
19:30 |
Javelin
throw |
Decathlon
- Gr. B |
H |
19:40 |
200m |
Semi-finals |
F |
20:00 |
200m |
2nd
round |
H |
20:30 |
400m
hurdles |
Semi-finals |
H |
21:00 |
1.500m |
Final |
H |
21:15 |
1.500m |
1st
round |
F |
22:00 |
400m |
Final |
F |
22:15 |
1.500m |
Decathlon |
H
|
|
|
Thursday,
28 August 2003
17:00 |
Javelin
throw |
Qualif
Group A |
F |
18:30 |
Pole
vault |
Final |
M |
18:45 |
5.000
m |
1st
round |
H |
18:55 |
Javelin
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
F |
19:35 |
110m
hurdles |
2nd
round |
M |
19:45 |
Long
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
F |
20:35 |
800m |
1st
round |
M |
20:45 |
Hammer
throw |
Final |
F |
21:25 |
200m |
Semi-finals |
M |
21:45 |
200m |
Final |
F |
22:00 |
400m
hurdles |
Final |
F |
|
|
Friday,
29 August 2003
18:30 |
Javelin
throw |
Qualif
Group A |
M |
18:45 |
High
jump |
Qualif
Groups A&B |
F |
18:55 |
800m
Wheelchair |
Final |
F |
19:10 |
1.500m
Wheelchair |
Final |
M |
19:25 |
4
x 100m |
1st
round |
F |
20:00 |
Long
jump |
Final |
M |
20:05 |
110
hurdles |
Semi-finals |
M |
20:25 |
Javelin
throw |
Qualif
Group B |
M |
20:40 |
800m |
Semi-finals |
M |
21:00 |
200m |
Final |
M |
21:15 |
4
x 100m |
Semi-finals |
F |
21:35 |
1.500m |
Semi-finals |
F |
22:05 |
400m
hurdles |
Final |
M |
|
|
|
Saturday, 30 August 2003
14:20 |
Marathon |
Final |
H |
16:40 |
Javelin
Throw |
Final |
F |
17:10 |
4
x 100m |
1st
round |
H |
18:00 |
110m
hurdles |
Final |
H |
18:05 |
Long
Junp |
Final |
F |
18:15 |
4
x 400m |
1st
round |
F |
18:35 |
5000m |
Final |
F |
18:55 |
4
x 400m |
1st
round |
H |
19:25 |
4
x 100m |
Semi-finals |
H |
19:45 |
4
x 100m |
Final |
F |
Sunday, 31 August 2003
14:20 |
Marathon |
Final |
F |
16:45 |
High
jump |
Final |
F |
16:50 |
Javelin
throw |
Final |
H |
17:30 |
800m |
Final |
H |
17:50 |
4
x 100m |
Final |
H |
18:20 |
1.500m |
Final |
F |
18:40 |
5.000m |
Final |
H |
19:10 |
4
x 400m |
Final |
F |
19:35 |
4
x 400m |
Final |
H
|
|
|
|
|